Legal Notice | kunde brand, kunde ukulele, customize ukulele, buy ukulele, ukuleles soprano, ukuleles concert, ukulele tuner, ukulele accessories, ukulele accessories

Legal Notice


LEGAL NOTICE KUNDE BRAND SL

1. IDENTIFICATION OF THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR THE WEBSITE

Pursuant to Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, and the provisions of Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that the personal data that may be contained in this communication will be included in a file under the responsibility of the company KUNDE BRAND SL. with registered office at; Calle Marian Burgues, 24, 2º, 08208 Sabadell -BARCELONA, with N.I.F:B-67263038 and registered in the Mercantile Register of Barcelona, Volume 46528, Folio 6, Page B-522870, Entry 1. The purpose of this website is the retail sale of musical instruments, as well as to generate informative content available to users to create channels of information, opinions and collaboration.

2. OBJECT

This LEGAL NOTICE regulates the rights and obligations of KUNDE BRAND SL and of the users in relation to the access, browsing and use of this website, without prejudice to the fact that KUNDE BRAND SL reserves the right to modify, without prior notice, its contents, being in force those published at the time of browsing.

By browsing, viewing and using this website you acquire the status of user, and therefore this implies your express acceptance of all the clauses indicated in this Legal Notice, as well as the other warnings or specific clauses established in the different sections for the contracting, use of services, products, registrations or sections of the website.

Therefore, if you do not accept the clauses established in this Legal Notice, you must refrain from accessing and/or using the services and/or contents made available to you on the Website, and you will have to leave the Website.

KUNDE BRAND SL may terminate, suspend or interrupt, at any time without prior notice, access to the contents of the website, without the User being able to claim any compensation whatsoever.

3. ACCESS TO THE WEBSITE
As a user of our website you agree not to use the Page to carry out activities contrary to law, morality, public order and, in general, to use it in accordance with the conditions set out in this Legal Notice. Likewise, you are obliged not to carry out advertising or commercial exploitation activities by sending messages using a false identity.

KUNDE BRAND SL acts exclusively as the party responsible for the Site in its capacity as the provider of an information and content service, either on its own services or on the services of third parties with which it has signed agreements, and is not responsible for the contents which, contrary to these conditions, users may send or publish, the user being the only party responsible for the truthfulness and legality of the same.

KUNDE BRAND SL may interrupt the service of the Site being used by the user and immediately terminate the relationship with the user if it detects a use of the Site or of any of the services offered therein that it may consider contrary to what is expressed in this Legal Notice.

The content of the services offered and their use are limited to users over 18 years of age. KUNDE BRAND SL reminds users over 18 years of age, who are in charge of minors, that it will be their exclusive responsibility to determine which services and/or contents are not appropriate for the age of the latter. In the event of access and registration by a minor, it will be presumed that such access has been carried out with the prior and express authorization of his/her parents, guardians or legal representatives, KUNDE BRAND SL reserves the right to carry out as many verifications and checks as it deems appropriate in this respect.

KUNDE BRAND SL informs you that there are computer programs that allow filtering and blocking access to certain contents and services, in such a way that parents or guardians, for example, can decide which Internet contents and services minors can access and which they cannot.

In no case will KUNDE BRAND SL be responsible for the veracity of the data provided by the users, so that each user will be the only responsible for the information provided to KUNDE BRAND SL being adequate, exact, updated and precise or, otherwise, for the possible consequences that may arise from the lack of quality and veracity of the data.

4. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY
The whole of this website: text, images, trademarks, graphics, logos, buttons, software files, colour combinations, as well as the structure, selection, arrangement and presentation of its contents, is protected by the laws on Intellectual and Industrial Property, and its reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation, except for personal and private use, is forbidden.

KUNDE BRAND SL does not guarantee that the contents are accurate or free from error or that the free use of the same by the user does not infringe the rights of third parties. The correct or incorrect use of this website and its contents is the responsibility of the user.

It is also forbidden to reproduce, retransmit, copy, transfer or rebroadcast, in whole or in part, the information contained in the site, whatever its purpose and the means used for it, without the prior authorization of KUNDE BRAND SL.

5. LINKS
As indicated above, our website, in addition to the links to products, may include links to third party websites. We reiterate that the pages belonging to these third parties have not been checked and are not subject to controls by KUNDE BRAND SL, and therefore KUNDE BRAND SL cannot be held responsible for the contents of these websites, nor for the measures adopted in relation to your privacy or the treatment of your personal data or any other data that may arise.

KUNDE BRAND SL recommends the careful reading of the conditions of use, privacy policy, legal notices and/or similar of these websites.

If you are interested in activating a link to any of the pages of KUNDE BRAND SL, you must inform KUNDE BRAND SL, obtaining express consent to create the link. KUNDE BRAND SL reserves the right to oppose the activation of links to its website.

6. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
KUNDE BRAND SL will not be liable directly or indirectly for:

The quality of the service, the speed of access, the correct functioning or the availability or continuity of the functioning of the Site.

The damages that may be caused to the user's equipment by the use of the Site.

The cases in which a third party, breaking the established security measures, accesses the messages or uses them to send computer viruses.

The vices and defects of any kind of content transmitted, disseminated, stored or made available.

The legality, reliability and usefulness of the contents transmitted by the users through the use of the website or the services offered therein, as well as their truthfulness or accuracy. KUNDE BRAND SL does not control the use that users make of the website, nor does it guarantee that they do so in accordance with the provisions of this Legal Notice.

By way of example and without limitation, the user will be responsible for:

For the contents entered by them, especially for the data and information entered and sent to the Company by means of the Page or on the Page.

For carrying out any type of action on the pages of third parties, or actions that are illicit, harmful to rights, harmful and/or damaging.

The breach of any of the above obligations on the part of the user may lead to the adoption of the appropriate measures protected by law and in the exercise of his rights or obligations, by KUNDE BRAND SL, which may lead to the elimination or blocking of the account of the offending user, without the possibility of any compensation for the damages caused.

7. PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY
In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, all personal data provided during the use of our website will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Policy that all users must expressly accept before providing personal data through the different forms made available in the sections of our website.

KUNDE BRAND SL adopts the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data contained in order to avoid their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed, and manages its server environment in an appropriate manner, having a strictly compliant firewall infrastructure.

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation by sending an email to: info@kundebrand.comindicating in the heading: DATA PROTECTION.

The user will be solely responsible for the veracity of the data provided to KUNDE BRAND SL.

8. COOKIE POLICY
In accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the use of cookies, the use of cookies will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the Cookies Policy section of this website, which all users must read, accept and/or limit while browsing, as expressly stated in the banner on cookies on our website and in the additional information shown on the use of cookies on the website. The user can limit the downloading of COOKIES from the browser options.

9. APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND COMPETENT JURISDICTION
This Legal Notice is written in Spanish, and is subject to the Spanish legislation in force, which will be applied in all matters not provided for herein in terms of interpretation, validity and execution. KUNDE BRAND SL and the User, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, submit to the Courts and Tribunals of the User's domicile for any controversy that may arise. In the event that the User's address is outside Spain, KUNDE BRAND SL and the User agree to submit to the courts and tribunals of Sabadell, Spain, expressly renouncing any other jurisdiction.