Privacy Policy | kunde brand, kunde ukulele, customize ukulele, buy ukulele, ukuleles soprano, ukuleles concert, ukulele tuner, ukulele accessories, ukulele accessories

Privacy Policy


KUNDE BRAND PRIVACY POLICY

KUNDE BRAND SL. as the owner of the website that you are visiting, sets out in this section the Privacy Policy regarding the use and personal information that the user may provide when visiting or browsing our website.

In the treatment of personal data, KUNDE BRAND SL guarantees compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and its implementing regulations, Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, which approves its Regulations, as well as the LSSICE 34/2002, of 11 July, on the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. Therefore, it informs all users that the data sent or supplied through this website will be included in an automated file duly registered in the Spanish Data Protection Agency, in which the person responsible for this file is: KUNDE BRAND SL with NIF: B-67263038 and registered office: Calle Walter Benjamin, 39, 2b. 08206 Sabadell (Barcelona) Spain.

KUNDE BRAND SL reserves the right to modify this Data Protection Policy at any time, in order to adapt it to new legislation or changes in its activities, being in force the one published on our website at any given moment.

1. QUALITY AND PURPOSE

By clicking on the "Send" button (or equivalent) incorporated in our forms, the user declares that the information and data provided in them are accurate and truthful. So that the information provided is always up to date and contains no errors, the User must communicate, as soon as possible, the modifications of their personal data that are produced, as well as the rectifications of erroneous data in case of detecting any. The User guarantees that the data provided are true, accurate, complete and up to date, being responsible for any damage or loss, direct or indirect, that may be caused as a result of a breach of this obligation. Depending on the form or section you access, and according to the information you provide, this will be used for the purposes described below, so you expressly and freely and unequivocally accept the processing of your data according to the following purposes:

  • Those particularly indicated in each of the pages or sections where the registration form or electronic contact appears.

  • In general, to attend to your requests, comments, queries or any type of request made by the user through any of the forms of contact that we make available to our users.

  • To inform you about queries, requests, activities, products, news and/or services; via e-mail, fax, Whatsapp, Skype, telephone provided, sms, mms, and likewise to send you commercial or advertising communications through any other electronic or physical means, which enables communications. These communications will always be related to our products, services, news or promotions, as well as those products or services that we may consider of interest to you and that may be offered by collaborators, companies or partners with whom we have promotion or commercial collaboration agreements. In this case, we guarantee that these third parties will never have access to your personal data, with the exceptions reflected herein, being in any case these communications carried out by KUNDE BRAND SL.

  • To elaborate market profiles for advertising or statistical purposes.

Therefore, KUNDE BRAND SL recommends the user to read carefully and in advance all the conditions of use, conditions of purchase, privacy policies, legal notices and/or similar before proceeding with the purchase of these products.

2. UNSUBSCRIBING FROM THE NEWSLETTER AND SENDING OF COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS

In compliance with the LSSI-CE 34/2002, of 11 July, of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that you may at any time revoke the consent given to send commercial communications, just by sending an email to: Info@kundebrand.com indicating: UNSUBSCRIBE KUNDE BRAND

3. ACCESS TO DATA ON BEHALF OF THIRD PARTIES

KUNDE BRAND SL may hire third parties to carry out functions on its behalf in relation to the purposes for which your personal data may be collected, such as, for example, analysing the information provided, hosting websites or similar, having access to the personal information necessary for the performance of their functions, although they may not use such information for any other purpose, regulating our relations with such third parties in such a way as to comply with the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data.

Our Web Site uses advertising servers in order to provide commercial content that the user views on our pages. These advertising servers use cookies that allow them to adapt the advertising content to the demographic profiles of users:

Google Analytics:

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc, a Delaware company whose principal office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google. Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. Users can access the privacy policy of the content network at https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

Google Adsense:

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this website. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.Google uses advertising partners to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use the information they collect from your visits to this and other websites (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) to provide you with advertisements about products and services of interest to you. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

For more information about the use of cookies and information collection practices and procedures for acceptance or rejection by the user see our: COOKIES POLICY.

4. THIRD PARTY DATA

In the event that you provide us with personal data of third parties, in compliance with the provisions of Article 5.4. LOPD, declares to have informed such persons in advance of the content of the data provided, the origin of the same, the existence and purpose of the file containing their data, the recipients of such information, the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, as well as the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, as well as the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, cancellation or opposition, as well as the identification data of KUNDE BRAND SL. In this sense, it is the user's exclusive responsibility to inform the third parties whose data he/she is going to transfer to us of this circumstance, and KUNDE BRAND SL does not assume any responsibility for the non-fulfilment of this precept by the user.

5. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

The owner of the data may exercise his/her rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by contacting KUNDE BRAND SL: info@kundebrand.com. This request must contain the following data: name and surname, address for the purpose of notifications, photocopy of the ID card or passport.

6. SECURITY MEASURES

KUNDE BRAND SL has adopted all the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it processes, as well as to avoid its loss, alteration and/or access by unauthorized third parties. Notwithstanding the above, the user acknowledges and accepts that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.